New Paris Speedway

  • 1
2021 Schedule released

2021 Schedule released

The 2021 New Paris Speedway schedule has been released highlighted by the 20th Anniversary Summer Sizzler!!!

5/1/2021 - New Paris Speedway

New Paris, IN

2021 Season Opener all 6 Weekly Classes

Join us for the 2021 Season Opener featuring 6 classes of racing.

Classes

  • Bennett Drive Away Diva Hornets6 entries
  • Hornets23 entries
  • Troyer Carpets Outlaw Front Wheel Drives5 entries
  • Swi's Guys Mini-Stocks14 entries
  • Monteith's Street Stocks14 entries
  • Limited Late Models5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Bennett Drive Away Diva Hornets

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 5
2 3 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 1
3 5 15 Kylie Horn Kylie Horn Howe, IN Howe, IN 2
4 2 4E Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -2
5 4 61 Chloe Schlabach Chloe Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -1
DNS 1 18R Brittany Rumbaugh Rumbaugh Brittany Rumbaugh Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 00 Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 5
2 3 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 1
3 2 4E Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -1
4 5 15 Kylie Horn Kylie Horn Howe, IN Howe, IN 1
5 4 61 Chloe Schlabach Chloe Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -1
6 1 18R Brittany Rumbaugh Rumbaugh Brittany Rumbaugh Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 00 Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 17.577
2 15 Kylie Horn Kylie Horn Howe, IN Howe, IN 18.325
3 61 Chloe Schlabach Chloe Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 18.433
4 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 19.004
5 4E Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 21.580
6 18R Brittany Rumbaugh Rumbaugh Brittany Rumbaugh Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 23.660
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 4E Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN
2 2 15 Kylie Horn Kylie Horn Howe, IN Howe, IN
3 3 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN
4 4 18R Brittany Rumbaugh Rumbaugh Brittany Rumbaugh Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
5 5 61 Chloe Schlabach Chloe Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN

Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 13J Justin Holdeman Justin Holdeman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 12
2 12 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN 10
3 14 27G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 11
4 7 03C Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 3
5 10 98T Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 5
6 2 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -4
7 8 13X Kenneth Daren Jr Kenneth Daren Jr Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 1
8 1 64 Cade Clark Cade Clark Granger, IN Granger, IN -7
9 4 51X George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -5
10 6 5X Andrew Hamilton Andrew Hamilton Osceola, IN Osceola, IN -4
11 DNF 5 05A Mark Allen Mark Allen ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN -6
12 DNF 11 43E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -1
13 DNF 3 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN -10
14 DNF 9 85A Rodney Archer Rodney Archer Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 05 Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 5
2 3 64J John Jager John Jager Kimmell, IN Kimmell, IN 1
3 1 51S Bradley Schuh Bradley Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN -2
4 2 19W Emma Wohlford Emma Wohlford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
5 4 6A Josh Arriola Josh Arriola Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
6 DNF 99E Richard Evans Richard Evans Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
DNS 5 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 85A Rodney Archer Rodney Archer Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
2 6 13J Justin Holdeman Justin Holdeman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 4
3 1 13X Kenneth Daren Jr Kenneth Daren Jr Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -2
4 5 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN 1
5 4 43E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -1
6 3 98T Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -3
7 7 27G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 05A Mark Allen Mark Allen ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 4
2 6 5X Andrew Hamilton Andrew Hamilton Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 4
3 2 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -1
4 4 51X George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
5 7 03C Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 2
6 1 64 Cade Clark Cade Clark Granger, IN Granger, IN -5
7 3 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 05 Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 5
2 3 64J John Jager John Jager Kimmell, IN Kimmell, IN 1
3 1 51S Bradley Schuh Bradley Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN -2
4 2 19W Emma Wohlford Emma Wohlford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
5 4 6A Josh Arriola Josh Arriola Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
6 5 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -1

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 27G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.637
2 13J Justin Holdeman Justin Holdeman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 17.649
3 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN 17.704
4 43E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 17.708
5 98T Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.738
6 85A Rodney Archer Rodney Archer Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 17.776
7 13X Kenneth Daren Jr Kenneth Daren Jr Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 17.832
8 03C Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 17.909
9 5X Andrew Hamilton Andrew Hamilton Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 17.915
10 05A Mark Allen Mark Allen ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 18.000
11 51X George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 18.024
12 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 18.037
13 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 18.110
14 64 Cade Clark Cade Clark Granger, IN Granger, IN 18.386
15 05 Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 18.394
16 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 18.432
17 6A Josh Arriola Josh Arriola Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 18.468
18 64J John Jager John Jager Kimmell, IN Kimmell, IN 18.526
19 19W Emma Wohlford Emma Wohlford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 18.577
20 51S Bradley Schuh Bradley Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN 18.891

Troyer Carpets Outlaw Front Wheel Drives

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 4
2 4 85C Jason Clevenger Jason Clevenger Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 2
3 3 95B Luke Barnett Sr. Luke Barnett Sr. Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
4 1 51S Bryan Schuh Bryan Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN -3
5 2 54A John Anderson John Anderson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58 Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 4
2 3 95B Luke Barnett Sr. Luke Barnett Sr. Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
3 2 54A John Anderson John Anderson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -1
4 1 51S Bryan Schuh Bryan Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN -3
5 4 85C Jason Clevenger Jason Clevenger Osceola, IN Osceola, IN -1
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 58 Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.411
2 85C Jason Clevenger Jason Clevenger Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 15.418
3 54A John Anderson John Anderson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.726
4 51S Bryan Schuh Bryan Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN 17.254
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 58 Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.310
2 85C Jason Clevenger Jason Clevenger Osceola, IN Osceola, IN 15.389
3 51S Bryan Schuh Bryan Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN 16.223
4 54A John Anderson John Anderson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.259
5 95B Luke Barnett Sr. Luke Barnett Sr. Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.087

Swi's Guys Mini-Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 12
2 14 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 12
3 12 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 9
4 8 21L Bobby Laughter Bobby Laughter Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 4
5 4 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH -1
6 11 81C Marcus Carlson Marcus Carlson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 5
7 9 9C Shane Clark Shane Clark FULTON, MI FULTON, MI 2
8 5 34H Mark Hughes Mark Hughes Mentone, IN Mentone, IN -3
9 1 15 Jason Stone Jason Stone Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -8
10 3 38D Logan Dunnuck Logan Dunnuck Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -7
11 6 4H Harley Borntrager Harley Borntrager Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -5
12 DNF 7 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -5
13 DNF 10 07R Michael Richardson Michael Richardson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -3
14 DNF 2 32 Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -12
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 21L Bobby Laughter Bobby Laughter Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
2 3 07R Michael Richardson Michael Richardson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
3 7 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 4
4 5 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 1
5 4 81C Marcus Carlson Marcus Carlson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -1
6 6 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
7 2 9C Shane Clark Shane Clark FULTON, MI FULTON, MI -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 6
2 6 4H Harley Borntrager Harley Borntrager Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 4
3 3 38D Logan Dunnuck Logan Dunnuck Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
4 5 34H Mark Hughes Mark Hughes Mentone, IN Mentone, IN 1
5 4 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH -1
6 1 15 Jason Stone Jason Stone Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
7 2 32 Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -5
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.317
2 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.402
3 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 15.407
4 81C Marcus Carlson Marcus Carlson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.478
5 07R Michael Richardson Michael Richardson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.544
6 9C Shane Clark Shane Clark FULTON, MI FULTON, MI 15.568
7 21L Bobby Laughter Bobby Laughter Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.735
8 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 15.786
9 4H Harley Borntrager Harley Borntrager Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 16.113
10 34H Mark Hughes Mark Hughes Mentone, IN Mentone, IN 16.170
11 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 16.180
12 38D Logan Dunnuck Logan Dunnuck Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.358
13 32 Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 18.491
14 15 Jason Stone Jason Stone Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 30.726
Top 14 transfer

Monteith's Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 20 Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 11
2 8 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 6
3 9 16W Bradley Whetzel Bradley Whetzel Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 6
4 10 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 6
5 7 60M Austin Meads Austin Meads Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
6 3 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt -3
7 DNF 11 61 Cameron Schlabach Cameron Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 4
8 DNF 6 136 Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -2
9 DNF 5 64V Don Vitali Don Vitali Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -4
10 DNF 2 55C Kameron Cox Kameron Cox Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -8
11 DNF 4 15 Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -7
12 DNF 1 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -11
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 3
2 2 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
3 1 60M Austin Meads Austin Meads Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -2
4 3 16W Bradley Whetzel Bradley Whetzel Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
5 5 61 Cameron Schlabach Cameron Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -
6 6 20 Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 136 Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 5
2 5 64V Don Vitali Don Vitali Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 3
3 3 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt -
4 2 55C Kameron Cox Kameron Cox Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -2
5 1 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -4
6 4 15 Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -2

Limited Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1C Tim Craig Tim Craig Bristol, IL Bristol, IL 3
2 5 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 3
3 3 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
4 2 60 Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -2
5 DNF 1 13R Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 1C Tim Craig Tim Craig Bristol, IL Bristol, IL 3
2 5 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 3
3 3 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
4 2 60 Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -2
5 1 13R Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -4
2 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 14.422
2 1C Tim Craig Tim Craig Bristol, IL Bristol, IL 14.697
3 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.122
4 60 Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 15.217
5 13R Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.263

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 14.422
2 1C Tim Craig Tim Craig Bristol, IL Bristol, IL 14.697
3 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.118
4 60 Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 15.217
5 13R Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.263

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bennett
Best One
Bobcat
Lake City Tree
Nav Steel
Quick Auto
Rock Auto
SwisGuys
Troyer Carpets
RM Resale
Crockers Hauling
Hunter Enginneering