New Paris Speedway

  • 1
2021 Schedule released

2021 Schedule released

The 2021 New Paris Speedway schedule has been released highlighted by the 20th Anniversary Summer Sizzler!!!

5/8/2021 - New Paris Speedway

New Paris, IN

Spring Sizzler V8 Classic, Ginger Phillips Memorial

Don't miss the 2021 Spring Sizzler where the Outlaw Late Models will be competing for 100 laps and a top prize of $3,000.00 in the inaugural race for the Reveal the Hammer Late Model Series. Also on hand will be: Modifieds, Limited Late Models and Street Stocks in the Ginger Phillips Memorial. This is a night packed with all the V8 power you can handle.

Classes

  • Monteith's Street Stocks20 entries
  • Limited Late Models6 entries
  • Bennett Drive Away Outlaw Late Models17 entries
  • Modifieds7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Monteith's Street Stocks

40 Laps

Ginger Phillips Memorial RaceMonteith's Best One Tire and Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 19 20 Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 18
2 11 4 Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 9
3 14 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 11
4 13 32H Gage Harris Gage Harris Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 9
5 15 16B Bradley Whetzel Bradley Whetzel Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 10
6 7 2W Scott Whetzel Scott Whetzel Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 1
7 18 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 11
8 9 41W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
9 4 55C Kameron Cox Kameron Cox Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -5
10 2 64 Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -8
11 6 15 Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
12 17 17 Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 5
13 8 136 Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
14 16 58M Ron Maynard Ron Maynard Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 2
15 3 60M Austin Meads Austin Meads Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -12
16 12 30S Steve Smith Jr Steve Smith Jr Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -4
17 10 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -7
18 1 22 Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -17
19 DNF 20 61 Cameron Schlabach Cameron Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 1
20 DNF 5 69V Mark Vance Mark Vance Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -15
3 Laps

Qualifying 1Monteith's Best One Tire and Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 20 Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 14.566
2 12 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 14.844
3 11 17 Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 14.854
4 9 58M Ron Maynard Ron Maynard Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 14.958
5 18 16B Bradley Whetzel Bradley Whetzel Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.001
6 16 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.142
7 5 32H Gage Harris Gage Harris Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.145
8 15 30S Steve Smith Jr Steve Smith Jr Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.162
9 4 4 Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.214
10 6 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.284
11 20 41W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.420
12 7 136 Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.454
13 19 2W Scott Whetzel Scott Whetzel Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 15.481
14 1 15 Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.482
15 17 69V Mark Vance Mark Vance Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.620
16 2 55C Kameron Cox Kameron Cox Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.786
Top 16 transfer
17 3 64 Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 16.614
18 8 22 Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 16.735
19 10 60M Austin Meads Austin Meads Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 16.735
DNS 13 61 Cameron Schlabach Cameron Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 16.735

Hot Laps 1Monteith's Best One Tire and Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 58M Ron Maynard Ron Maynard Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 14.966
2 14 30S Steve Smith Jr Steve Smith Jr Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.983
3 13 20 Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 14.986
4 5 32H Gage Harris Gage Harris Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 15.004
5 4 4 Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.054
6 11 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 15.086
7 20 17 Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.100
8 15 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.130
9 17 16B Bradley Whetzel Bradley Whetzel Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.156
10 7 136 Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.167
11 19 41W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.301
12 6 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.358
13 1 15 Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.394
14 16 69V Mark Vance Mark Vance Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.494
15 10 60M Austin Meads Austin Meads Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.622
16 2 55C Kameron Cox Kameron Cox Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.925
17 3 64 Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 17.055
18 8 22 Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 16.389
19 18 2W Scott Whetzel Scott Whetzel Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 16.389

Limited Late Models

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1C Tim Craig Tim Craig Bristol, IL Bristol, IL 4
2 6 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 4
3 4 7S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 1
4 2 60 Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -2
DNS 1 13R Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
DNS 3 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 14.018
2 1 1C Tim Craig Tim Craig Bristol, IL Bristol, IL 14.204
3 6 7S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 14.262
4 5 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.906
5 2 60 Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 15.142
DNS 3 13R Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.786

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 1C Tim Craig Tim Craig Bristol, IL Bristol, IL 13.972
2 3 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 14.022
3 6 7S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 14.146
4 5 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.853
5 4 60 Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 15.131
6 2 13R Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.012

Bennett Drive Away Outlaw Late Models

100 Laps

Spring SizzlerBennett Drive Away

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 11 14N Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 10
2 9 10L Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 7
3 6 6A Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 3
4 10 9W Kenny Whitman Kenny Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 6
5 2 22H Rick Hahn Jr. Rick Hahn Jr. Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN -3
6 16 101E Craig Everage Craig Everage 10
7 7 25R JR Roahrig JR Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
8 12 24R Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 4
9 3 12S Scott Ross Scott Ross Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -6
10 5 14T Michael Thayer Michael Thayer -5
11 8 40K Donny Klotz Donny Klotz Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -3
12 14 2D Austin Davis Austin Davis North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN 2
13 1 93T Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI -12
14 4 4T Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -10
15 13 15 Brian Maxim Brian Maxim Sparta, MI Sparta, MI -2
16 15 61S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -1
DNS 17 33XX Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1Bennett Drive Away

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 24R Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.239
2 9 14N Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 13.241
3 17 9W Kenny Whitman Kenny Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 13.283
4 7 10L Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 13.322
5 6 40K Donny Klotz Donny Klotz Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 13.331
6 10 25R JR Roahrig JR Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.393
7 4 101E Craig Everage Craig Everage 13.403
8 1 6A Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 13.407
9 15 14T Michael Thayer Michael Thayer 13.560
10 14 4T Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 13.624
11 13 61S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 13.721
12 12 12S Scott Ross Scott Ross Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.766
13 5 22H Rick Hahn Jr. Rick Hahn Jr. Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.851
14 16 93T Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 13.899
15 8 15 Brian Maxim Brian Maxim Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 14.082
16 3 2D Austin Davis Austin Davis North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN 14.377
Top 16 transfer
DNS 2 33XX Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 13.239

Hot Laps 1Bennett Drive Away

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 16 14N Steve Needles Steve Needles Berrien Springs, MI Berrien Springs, MI 13.172
2 7 25R JR Roahrig JR Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.198
3 8 24R Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.241
4 4 40K Donny Klotz Donny Klotz Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 13.315
5 5 10L Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 13.400
6 14 6A Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 13.414
7 13 9W Kenny Whitman Kenny Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 13.444
8 15 101E Craig Everage Craig Everage 13.492
9 11 14T Michael Thayer Michael Thayer 13.555
10 10 4T Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 13.583
11 3 22H Rick Hahn Jr. Rick Hahn Jr. Indianapolis, IN Indianapolis, IN 13.584
12 12 93T Doug True Doug True Dowagiac, MI Dowagiac, MI 13.604
13 17 61S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 13.241
14 1 33XX Blake Childers Blake Childers Flint, MI Flint, MI 13.768
15 9 12S Scott Ross Scott Ross Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.935
16 6 15 Brian Maxim Brian Maxim Sparta, MI Sparta, MI 14.000
17 2 2D Austin Davis Austin Davis North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN 14.500

Modifieds

40 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 6
2 6 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 4
3 4 12G Kevin Gunkel Kevin Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN 1
4 3 20L Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI -1
5 5 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN -
6 1 67F Daniel Foulk Daniel Foulk Angola, IN Angola, IN -5
7 2 80B Ralph Baxter III Ralph Baxter III Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -5
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 13.957
2 2 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 14.107
3 7 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 14.299
4 4 12G Kevin Gunkel Kevin Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN 14.748
5 5 20L Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 14.975
6 1 80B Ralph Baxter III Ralph Baxter III Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 15.168
7 3 67F Daniel Foulk Daniel Foulk Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.476

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.103
2 2 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 14.110
3 6 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 14.165
4 3 67F Daniel Foulk Daniel Foulk Angola, IN Angola, IN 14.331
5 4 12G Kevin Gunkel Kevin Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN 14.380
6 20L Tim Lahar Tim Lahar Lansing, MI Lansing, MI 14.443
7 1 80B Ralph Baxter III Ralph Baxter III Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.588

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bennett
Best One
Bobcat
Lake City Tree
Nav Steel
Quick Auto
Rock Auto
SwisGuys
Troyer Carpets
RM Resale
Crockers Hauling
Hunter Enginneering