New Paris Speedway

  • 1
2021 Schedule released

2021 Schedule released

The 2021 New Paris Speedway schedule has been released highlighted by the 20th Anniversary Summer Sizzler!!!

8/5/2021 - New Paris Speedway

New Paris, IN

20th Annual Summer Sizzler

It's the 20th annual "Summer Sizzler" and in its honor the winner will pocket $20,000 for the Outlaw Late Models. Keeping up with tradition the Modifieds will also be on hand to put on a spectacular show.

Classes

  • Bennett Drive Away Outlaw Late Models25 entries
  • Modifieds18 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Bennett Drive Away Outlaw Late Models

100 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 24R Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13
2 2 23M Jacob Maynard Jacob Maynard Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
3 5 10P Bud Perry Bud Perry Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 2
4 13 25R JR Roahrig JR Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 9
5 10 10L Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 5
6 6 17R Corey Ryman Corey Ryman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
7 7 4T Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI -
8 19 97X Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 11
9 9 101E Craig Everage Craig Everage -
10 8 22C Jaden Cretacci Jaden Cretacci Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -2
11 4 40K Donny Klotz Donny Klotz Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -7
12 DNF 18 16M Austin Maynard Austin Maynard 6
13 DNF 17 88D Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 4
14 DNF 3 61S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -11
15 DNF 1 48S Kevin Sauer Kevin Sauer Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN -14
16 DNF 16 12S Scott Ross Scott Ross Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -
17 DNF 20 89S Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 3
18 DNF 11 6A Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -7
19 DNF 12 95S Steve Stacy Steve Stacy Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN -7
20 DNF 15 9W Kenny Whitman Kenny Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
20 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 97X Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI -
2 3 89S Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 1
Top 2 transfer
3 2 2D Austin Davis Austin Davis North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN -1
4 5 93N James Newman James Newman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 1
5 6 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
6 DNF 4 2K Dennis Kaiser Dennis Kaiser South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -2
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 24R Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.088
2 14 25R JR Roahrig JR Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.201
3 21 95S Steve Stacy Steve Stacy Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.217
4 1 6A Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 13.312
5 9 10L Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 13.333
6 5 101E Craig Everage Craig Everage 13.336
7 2 22C Jaden Cretacci Jaden Cretacci Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 13.338
8 22 4T Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 13.340
9 17 17R Corey Ryman Corey Ryman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 13.367
10 12 10P Bud Perry Bud Perry Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 13.376
11 8 40K Donny Klotz Donny Klotz Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 13.393
12 20 61S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 13.447
13 11 23M Jacob Maynard Jacob Maynard Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 13.450
14 18 48S Kevin Sauer Kevin Sauer Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 13.450
Top 14 transfer
15 4 88D Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 13.467
16 10 16M Austin Maynard Austin Maynard 13.497
17 23 9W Kenny Whitman Kenny Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 13.511
18 16 12S Scott Ross Scott Ross Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.532
19 6 97X Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 13.560
20 3 2D Austin Davis Austin Davis North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN 13.650
21 19 89S Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 13.851
22 7 2K Dennis Kaiser Dennis Kaiser South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 13.971
23 25 93N James Newman James Newman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.141
24 13 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.447

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 24R Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.250
2 14 25R JR Roahrig JR Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.362
3 17 17R Corey Ryman Corey Ryman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 13.415
4 23 9W Kenny Whitman Kenny Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 13.463
5 12 10P Bud Perry Bud Perry Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 13.516
6 21 95S Steve Stacy Steve Stacy Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.534
7 6 97X Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 13.548
8 18 48S Kevin Sauer Kevin Sauer Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 13.584
9 1 6A Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 13.623
10 2 22C Jaden Cretacci Jaden Cretacci Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 13.673
11 9 10L Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 13.679
12 8 40K Donny Klotz Donny Klotz Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 13.707
13 11 23M Jacob Maynard Jacob Maynard Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 13.745
14 22 4T Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 13.764
15 10 16M Austin Maynard Austin Maynard 13.528
16 16 12S Scott Ross Scott Ross Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.996
17 3 2D Austin Davis Austin Davis North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN 14.147
18 24 30C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.212
19 7 2K Dennis Kaiser Dennis Kaiser South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.279
20 13 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.838
21 4 88D Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 13.685
22 19 89S Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 14.092

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 24R Tyler Roahrig Tyler Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.206
2 10 16M Austin Maynard Austin Maynard 13.357
3 17 17R Corey Ryman Corey Ryman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 13.414
4 14 25R JR Roahrig JR Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.425
5 21 95S Steve Stacy Steve Stacy Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.536
6 12 10P Bud Perry Bud Perry Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 13.545
7 6 97X Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 13.593
8 23 9W Kenny Whitman Kenny Whitman Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 13.600
9 18 48S Kevin Sauer Kevin Sauer Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 13.605
10 9 10L Jack Landis Jack Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 13.618
11 1 6A Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 13.637
12 22 4T Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 13.662
13 5 101E Craig Everage Craig Everage 13.707
14 11 23M Jacob Maynard Jacob Maynard Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 13.720
15 4 88D Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 13.774
16 20 61S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 13.872
17 19 89S Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 14.086
18 24 30C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.165
19 3 2D Austin Davis Austin Davis North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN 14.167
20 7 2K Dennis Kaiser Dennis Kaiser South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.545
21 13 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.656
22 25 93N James Newman James Newman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.491

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 22C Jaden Cretacci Jaden Cretacci Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 13.408
2 14 25R JR Roahrig JR Roahrig Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.442
3 1 6A Shawn Amor Shawn Amor Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 13.480
4 21 95S Steve Stacy Steve Stacy Plymouth, IN Plymouth, IN 13.497
5 17 17R Corey Ryman Corey Ryman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 13.529
6 10 16M Austin Maynard Austin Maynard 13.556
7 6 97X Matt Frazier Matt Frazier Kalamazoo, MI Kalamazoo, MI 13.566
8 12 10P Bud Perry Bud Perry Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 13.616
9 18 48S Kevin Sauer Kevin Sauer Lakeville, IN Lakeville, IN 13.621
10 22 4T Adam Terry Adam Terry St. Joseph, MI St. Joseph, MI 13.654
11 11 23M Jacob Maynard Jacob Maynard Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 13.739
12 8 40K Donny Klotz Donny Klotz Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 13.762
13 20 61S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 13.856
14 19 89S Bobby Schisler Bobby Schisler Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 14.033
15 3 2D Austin Davis Austin Davis North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN 14.058
16 13 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.738

Modifieds

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 12 10L Connor Landis Connor Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 11
2 11 12S Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 9
3 13 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 10
4 4 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN -
5 5 12G Kevin Gunkel Kevin Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN -
6 8 06W Nic Weimer Nic Weimer Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 2
7 2 69P Logan Parker Logan Parker Hudson, IN Hudson, IN -5
8 3 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -5
9 6 99X Chad Richardson Chad Richardson Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -3
10 15 6R Arthur Reynolds Arthur Reynolds Garrett, IN Garrett, IN 5
11 1 95M Tim Miller Tim Miller New Haven, IN New Haven, IN -10
12 16 69D Derek Winebrenner Derek Winebrenner Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 4
13 7 10X Nick Pressler Nick Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI -6
14 9 16T Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH -5
15 14 9T Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH -1
16 10 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN -6
17 18 80B Tom Blackburn Tom Blackburn Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 1
18 17 38K Lance Krider Lance Krider Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -1

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 9T Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 14.015
2 7 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.016
3 4 10L Connor Landis Connor Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 14.020
4 10 12S Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 14.022
5 11 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 14.076
6 12 16T Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH 14.090
7 14 06W Nic Weimer Nic Weimer Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 14.124
8 8 10X Nick Pressler Nick Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.151
9 17 99X Chad Richardson Chad Richardson Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.249
10 2 12G Kevin Gunkel Kevin Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN 14.256
11 1 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 14.261
12 9 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.273
13 6 69P Logan Parker Logan Parker Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 14.322
14 5 95M Tim Miller Tim Miller New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 14.478
15 15 6R Arthur Reynolds Arthur Reynolds Garrett, IN Garrett, IN 14.534
16 18 69D Derek Winebrenner Derek Winebrenner Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.594
17 3 38K Lance Krider Lance Krider Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 14.607
18 16 80B Tom Blackburn Tom Blackburn Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 14.755
Top 18 transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 16T Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH 14.053
2 13 9T Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 14.157
3 11 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 14.174
4 4 10L Connor Landis Connor Landis Edgerton, OH Edgerton, OH 14.247
5 1 1K Al Berry Al Berry Albion, IN Albion, IN 14.302
6 6 69P Logan Parker Logan Parker Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 14.462
7 2 12G Kevin Gunkel Kevin Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN 14.462
8 7 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.485
9 14 06W Nic Weimer Nic Weimer Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 14.534
10 9 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.537
11 69D Derek Winebrenner Derek Winebrenner Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.554
12 17 99X Chad Richardson Chad Richardson Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.582
13 3 38K Lance Krider Lance Krider Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 14.694
14 5 95M Tim Miller Tim Miller New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 15.036
15 15 6R Arthur Reynolds Arthur Reynolds Garrett, IN Garrett, IN 15.349

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 9T Jason Timmerman Jason Timmerman Hicksville, OH Hicksville, OH 14.103
2 12 16T Aaron Timmerman Aaron Timmerman Maria Stein, OH Maria Stein, OH 14.182
3 14 06W Nic Weimer Nic Weimer Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 14.243
4 8 10X Nick Pressler Nick Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.324
5 10 12S Bubba Smith Bubba Smith North Canton, OH North Canton, OH 14.379
6 7 32X Cory Pressler Cory Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI 14.421
7 6 69P Logan Parker Logan Parker Hudson, IN Hudson, IN 14.463
8 9 92 Steve Shlater Jr. Steve Shlater Jr. Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.464
9 2 12G Kevin Gunkel Kevin Gunkel North Webster, IN North Webster, IN 14.470
10 17 99X Chad Richardson Chad Richardson Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 14.667
11 18 69D Derek Winebrenner Derek Winebrenner Sandusky, OH Sandusky, OH 14.729
12 3 38K Lance Krider Lance Krider Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 14.759
13 5 95M Tim Miller Tim Miller New Haven, IN New Haven, IN 14.881
14 15 6R Arthur Reynolds Arthur Reynolds Garrett, IN Garrett, IN 14.997
15 16 80B Tom Blackburn Tom Blackburn Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 14.819

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bennett
Best One
Bobcat
Lake City Tree
Nav Steel
Quick Auto
Rock Auto
SwisGuys
Troyer Carpets
RM Resale
Crockers Hauling
Hunter Enginneering