New Paris Speedway

  • 1
2021 Schedule released

2021 Schedule released

The 2021 New Paris Speedway schedule has been released highlighted by the 20th Anniversary Summer Sizzler!!!

9/17/2021 - New Paris Speedway

New Paris, IN

29 Annual Blowout Day #1

Kick off the 29th annual Blowout weekend with Hot Lap Friday Night.

Classes

  • Hornets15 entries
  • Troyer Carpets Outlaw Front Wheel Drives7 entries
  • Swi's Guys Mini-Stocks6 entries
  • Monteith's Street Stocks16 entries
  • Modifieds2 entries
  • V8 Open Class6 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Hornets

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 3S Sean Stuart Sean Stuart North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN 17.283
2 1 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 17.299
3 5 76 Edward mozader Edward mozader Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 17.377
4 12 03W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.386
5 11 27G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.389
6 8 5D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.662
7 3 05 Steve Miller Steve Miller Granger, IN Granger, IN 17.985
8 4 7 Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.985
9 7 19W Emma Wohlford Emma Wohlford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 18.028
10 10 542 Troy Williams Troy Williams 18.302
11 6 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 18.951
12 13 52 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 19.535

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 3S Sean Stuart Sean Stuart North Liberty , IN North Liberty , IN 17.071
2 12 03W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.125
3 2 03C Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 17.146
4 8 5D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.684
5 7 19W Emma Wohlford Emma Wohlford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.847
6 6 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 17.895
7 3 05 Steve Miller Steve Miller Granger, IN Granger, IN 18.423
8 14 4E Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 18.897
9 13 52 Brandon Monroe Brandon Monroe South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 19.155
10 15 91W Justin Wallace Justin Wallace 23.735

Troyer Carpets Outlaw Front Wheel Drives

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 0 Tom Minick Tom Minick 18.384
2 5 8 Matt Tustison Matt Tustison 18.569
3 3 27 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 22.439
4 1 95B Luke Barnett Sr. Luke Barnett Sr. Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 22.705
5 2 03C Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 31.469

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 95B Luke Barnett Sr. Luke Barnett Sr. Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.044
2 5 8 Matt Tustison Matt Tustison 16.552
3 4 0 Tom Minick Tom Minick 16.559

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 27 Dave Leonard Jr Dave Leonard Jr Otsego, MI Otsego, MI 15.154
2 1 95B Luke Barnett Sr. Luke Barnett Sr. Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.284
3 4 0 Tom Minick Tom Minick 16.666
4 5 8 Matt Tustison Matt Tustison 16.861
5 6 5G Joe Grevenstuck Joe Grevenstuck Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 19.484
6 2 03C Ryan Crocker Ryan Crocker Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 31.469

Swi's Guys Mini-Stocks

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 15.561
2 4 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 15.705
3 1 4 Roger Binkley Roger Binkley Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 16.354
4 3 9L Bobby Laughter Bobby Laughter Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 19.407

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 15.030
2 1 4 Roger Binkley Roger Binkley Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 15.859

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 14.914
2 3 9L Bobby Laughter Bobby Laughter Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.490
3 4 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 15.698
4 6 96M Ryan McKinney Ryan McKinney N. Webster, IN N. Webster, IN 15.907

Monteith's Street Stocks

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 12 Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 15.399
2 8 20 Rick Waterson Rick Waterson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.432
3 2 26 Marcus Carlson Marcus Carlson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.490
4 5 60M Austin Meads Austin Meads Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.665
5 3 79D Richard Davis Richard Davis Cassopolis, MI Cassopolis, MI 15.686
6 1 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.448

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.151
2 8 20 Rick Waterson Rick Waterson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.272
3 6 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.331
4 2 26 Marcus Carlson Marcus Carlson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.441
5 9 31 Craig Johnson Craig Johnson 15.476
6 4 12 Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 15.532
7 5 60M Austin Meads Austin Meads Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.666
8 3 79D Richard Davis Richard Davis Cassopolis, MI Cassopolis, MI 15.782
9 1 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.450

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 11 38T Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.074
2 6 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.095
3 7 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.155
4 10 38D Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 15.291
5 4 12 Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 15.458
6 2 26 Marcus Carlson Marcus Carlson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.565
7 3 79D Richard Davis Richard Davis Cassopolis, MI Cassopolis, MI 15.620
8 5 60M Austin Meads Austin Meads Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.626
9 9 31 Craig Johnson Craig Johnson 15.645
10 1 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.065
11 15 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 16.876
12 14 64 Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 17.263

Modifieds

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 14.817

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 14.157

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 38 KC Spillers KC Spillers Ft Wayne, IN Ft Wayne, IN 14.245

V8 Open Class

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 47 Bradley Blackburn Bradley Blackburn Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.031

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 47 Bradley Blackburn Bradley Blackburn Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.031

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 17R Corey Ryman Corey Ryman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 13.428
2 1 47 Bradley Blackburn Bradley Blackburn Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.232
3 5 99W Mike Walls Mike Walls Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 15.506
4 6 31B Aaron Bridwell Aaron Bridwell South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 16.661
5 3 51 Billy Yates Billy Yates Lawton, MI Lawton, MI 23.791

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bennett
Best One
Bobcat
Lake City Tree
Nav Steel
Quick Auto
Rock Auto
SwisGuys
Troyer Carpets
RM Resale
Crockers Hauling
Hunter Enginneering