New Paris Speedway

  • 1
2022 Driver Registration Open

2022 Driver Registration Open

The 2022 Driver registrations for all Classes is now open. Click Image to Register.

4/30/2022 - New Paris Speedway

4/30/2022 - New Paris Speedway

New Paris, IN

6 Class Weekly Racing

TICKET PRICES:

ADULTS 13 AND UP: $12.00
KIDS 6-12: $5.00
KIDS 5 AND UNDER: FREE
PIT PASSES: $30.00

Classes

  • Cornwell Tools Hornets22 entries
  • Mini-Stocks15 entries
  • Monteith's Street Stocks15 entries
  • Hunter Engineering Limited Late Models9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cornwell Tools Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 5
2 13 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 11
3 8 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 5
4 11 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 7
5 3 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
6 14 14V Curtis Vitali Curtis Vitali IN, IN IN, IN 8
7 2 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -5
8 4 4K Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Laketon, IN Laketon, IN -4
9 10 54H Dustin Hense; Dustin Hense; Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 1
10 9 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -1
11 16 6A Josh Arriola Josh Arriola Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 5
12 DNF 19 14C Brandon Conner Brandon Conner Kewanna, IN Kewanna, IN 7
13 DNF 17 91W Justin Wallace Justin Wallace 4
14 DNF 5 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -9
15 DNF 7 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -8
16 DNF 15 16T Tyler Raber-Solis Tyler Raber-Solis Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -1
17 DNF 12 30T Mike Turner Mike Turner TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN -5
DNS 1 05M Steve Miller Steve Miller Granger, IN Granger, IN -
DNS 18 35L DJ LaPlace DJ LaPlace South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 14 14V Curtis Vitali Curtis Vitali IN, IN IN, IN
2 11 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN
3 9 30T Mike Turner Mike Turner TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN
4 1 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
5 5 54H Dustin Hense; Dustin Hense; Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN
6 4 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN
7 7 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
8 2 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN
9 15 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN
10 6 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN
11 8 4K Joseph Smith Joseph Smith Laketon, IN Laketon, IN
12 3 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
13 12 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
14 19 05M Steve Miller Steve Miller Granger, IN Granger, IN
Top 14 transfer
15 18 51B Shannon Bonee Shannon Bonee Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN
16 13 16T Tyler Raber-Solis Tyler Raber-Solis Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN
17 17 6A Josh Arriola Josh Arriola Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
18 16 7L Kyle Lasley Kyle Lasley Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
19 10 91W Justin Wallace Justin Wallace

Mini-Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 4
2 8 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 6
3 9 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 6
4 10 8D Paul Davis Paul Davis 6
5 11 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 6
6 13 3V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 7
7 14 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 7
8 15 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 7
9 4 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -5
10 3 26F Kory Fugate Kory Fugate Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN -7
11 6 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
12 12 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN -
13 2 5H Jordan Hug Jordan Hug Edon, OH Edon, OH -11
14 1 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN -13
DQ 7 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.359
2 14 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 15.505
3 9 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.514
4 3 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 15.767
5 5 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 15.885
6 10 8D Paul Davis Paul Davis 15.913
7 11 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.960
8 4 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.267
9 6 3V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 16.325
10 2 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.334
11 15 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 16.349
12 12 5H Jordan Hug Jordan Hug Edon, OH Edon, OH 17.309
13 1 26F Kory Fugate Kory Fugate Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN 17.474
14 7 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 17.627
DNS 13 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN

Monteith's Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 6
2 9 10K Eric Kiser Eric Kiser Milford, IN Milford, IN 7
3 3 61S Jason Schlabach Jason Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -
4 6 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 2
5 2 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -3
6 10 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 4
7 5 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -2
8 1 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -7
9 8 28M Logan Maynard Logan Maynard -1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 16W Bradley Whetzel Bradley Whetzel Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
2 13 10K Eric Kiser Eric Kiser Milford, IN Milford, IN
3 9 28M Logan Maynard Logan Maynard
4 12 1P Nick Pressler Nick Pressler Buchanan, MI Buchanan, MI
5 4 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN
6 8 2W Scott Whetzel Scott Whetzel Hudson, IN Hudson, IN
7 3 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN
8 2 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI
9 14 07R Michael Richardson Michael Richardson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
10 6 61S Jason Schlabach Jason Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN
11 10 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN
12 5 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
13 11 12B Devin Beer Devin Beer Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN
14 1 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN

Hunter Engineering Limited Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 8
2 8 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 6
3 3 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
4 4 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
5 7 454 Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 2
6 5 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -1
7 2 70P Ricky Payton Ricky Payton Angola, IN Angola, IN -5
8 1 60F Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -7
9 6 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -3
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler
2 3 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN
3 4 454 Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN
4 6 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
5 1 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN
6 8 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
7 7 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
8 9 70P Ricky Payton Ricky Payton Angola, IN Angola, IN
9 2 60F Brandon Fink Brandon Fink Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN
All transfer

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bennett
Best One
Bobcat
Quick Auto
Rock Auto
Hunter Enginneering
Cornwell Tools
The Joint