New Paris Speedway

  • 1
2022 Driver Registration Open

2022 Driver Registration Open

The 2022 Driver registrations for all Classes is now open. Click Image to Register.

6/4/2022 - New Paris Speedway

6/4/2022 - New Paris Speedway

New Paris, IN

6 Class Weekly Racing plus Late Model Sportsmen

TICKET PRICES:

ADULTS 13 AND UP: $15.00
KIDS 6-12: $5.00
KIDS 5 AND UNDER: FREE
PIT PASSES: $30.00

Classes

  • Cornwell Tools Hornets15 entries
  • Mini-Stocks16 entries
  • Monteith's Street Stocks16 entries
  • Hunter Engineering Limited Late Models7 entries
  • Late Model Sportsmen1 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cornwell Tools Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
2 7 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 5
3 9 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 6
4 1 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -3
5 10 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN 5
6 11 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 5
7 4 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -3
8 3 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -5
9 15 6 Rick Arriola Rick Arriola Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 6
10 6 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -4
11 13 4EV Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 2
12 14 13A Cory Altimus Cory Altimus TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN 2
13 DNF 5 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -8
14 DNF 8 30T Mike Turner Mike Turner TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN -6
DNS 12 44L Cody Lindsey Cody Lindsey Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -
2 2 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 3 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN -
4 4 30T Mike Turner Mike Turner TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN -
5 7 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 2
6 6 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN -
7 5 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -2
All transfer
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 3
2 5 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 3
3 8 6 Rick Arriola Rick Arriola Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 5
4 2 4EV Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -2
5 7 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 2
6 6 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
7 1 13A Cory Altimus Cory Altimus TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN -6
8 DNF 3 44L Cody Lindsey Cody Lindsey Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -5
All transfer
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.040
2 12 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN 17.122
3 5 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.154
4 8 30T Mike Turner Mike Turner TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN 17.167
5 6 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 17.374
6 13 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 17.405
7 3 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.467
8 7 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 17.523
9 2 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.589
10 1 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 17.639
11 9 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 18.096
12 11 44L Cody Lindsey Cody Lindsey Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 18.637
13 10 4EV Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 19.136
14 14 13A Cory Altimus Cory Altimus TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN 23.551
Top 14 transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 18.194
2 10 4EV Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 18.980

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.230
2 5 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.366
3 3 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.465
4 6 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 17.468
5 8 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 17.514
6 1 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 17.525
7 7 30T Mike Turner Mike Turner TOPEKA, IN TOPEKA, IN 17.539

Mini-Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 12
2 14 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 12
3 10 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 7
4 9 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 5
5 7 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 2
6 3 6B Ryan Boyd Ryan Boyd Albion, IN Albion, IN -3
7 15 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 8
8 5 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -3
9 2 72F Mark Ferguson Mark Ferguson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -7
10 4 16F Dan Freed Dan Freed Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -6
11 DNF 11 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -
12 DNF 12 81E Shane Eldridge Shane Eldridge Peru, IN Peru, IN -
13 DNF 6 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH -7
DNS 8 79S Arthur Smith Arthur Smith Howe, IN Howe, IN -
DNS 1 5H Jordan Hug Jordan Hug Edon, OH Edon, OH -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 81E Shane Eldridge Shane Eldridge Peru, IN Peru, IN 4
2 DNF 6 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 4
3 DNF 1 79S Arthur Smith Arthur Smith Howe, IN Howe, IN -2
DNS 4 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -
DNS 2 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
DNS 3 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -
DNS 7 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 7
2 5 16F Dan Freed Dan Freed Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 3
3 3 72F Mark Ferguson Mark Ferguson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -
4 6 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 2
5 2 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -3
6 4 6B Ryan Boyd Ryan Boyd Albion, IN Albion, IN -2
7 DNF 1 5H Jordan Hug Jordan Hug Edon, OH Edon, OH -6
DNS 7 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.177
2 7 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 15.237
3 14 81E Shane Eldridge Shane Eldridge Peru, IN Peru, IN 15.241
4 15 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 15.284
5 3 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 15.308
6 12 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.642
7 4 79S Arthur Smith Arthur Smith Howe, IN Howe, IN 15.644
8 16 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 15.983
9 8 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 16.071
10 11 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.523
11 5 16F Dan Freed Dan Freed Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.560
12 1 6B Ryan Boyd Ryan Boyd Albion, IN Albion, IN 16.659
13 2 72F Mark Ferguson Mark Ferguson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 16.761
14 10 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.804
Top 14 transfer
15 6 5H Jordan Hug Jordan Hug Edon, OH Edon, OH 16.896

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 15.389
2 4 79S Arthur Smith Arthur Smith Howe, IN Howe, IN 16.201
3 5 16F Dan Freed Dan Freed Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.404
4 1 6B Ryan Boyd Ryan Boyd Albion, IN Albion, IN 16.618
5 11 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.643
6 2 72F Mark Ferguson Mark Ferguson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 16.691

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.242
2 13 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.282
3 3 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 15.361
4 14 81E Shane Eldridge Shane Eldridge Peru, IN Peru, IN 15.436
5 7 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 15.436
6 1 6B Ryan Boyd Ryan Boyd Albion, IN Albion, IN 16.277
7 10 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.407
8 5 16F Dan Freed Dan Freed Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.438
9 11 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.509
10 6 5H Jordan Hug Jordan Hug Edon, OH Edon, OH 17.089
11 12 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN 17.712

Monteith's Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1Monteith's Best One Tire & Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 12
2 12 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 10
3 10 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 7
4 9 12H Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 5
5 6 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 1
6 7 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 1
7 5 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -2
8 DNF 14 05A Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 6
9 DNF 15 71C Richard Courson Richard Courson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 6
10 DNF 2 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -8
11 DNF 11 136 Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
12 DNF 4 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -8
13 DNF 8 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
14 DNF 1 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -13
DNS 3 22L Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1Monteith's Best One Tire and Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 4
2 7 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 5
3 4 12H Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 1
4 6 136 Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 2
5 2 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -3
6 3 71C Richard Courson Richard Courson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -3
DNS 1 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -
DNS 8 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2Monteith's Best One Tire & Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 6
2 4 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 2
3 5 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 2
4 8 05A Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 4
5 2 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -3
6 1 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -5
7 6 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -1
8 3 22L Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -5
DQ 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1Monteith's Best One Tire and Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.780
2 3 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.869
3 10 136 Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.002
4 11 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.096
5 8 12H Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 15.395
6 13 71C Richard Courson Richard Courson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 15.523
7 16 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.765
8 9 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 15.804
9 14 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 15.891
10 2 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.897
11 1 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.951
12 12 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 16.035
13 6 22L Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 16.147
14 7 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 16.176
Top 14 transfer
15 5 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.409

Hot Laps 1Monteith's Best One Tire and Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.111
2 3 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.190
3 11 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.338
4 8 12H Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 15.408
5 10 136 Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.465
6 13 71C Richard Courson Richard Courson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 15.567
7 1 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.792
8 2 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.927
9 9 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.015
10 6 22L Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 16.092
11 14 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 16.252
12 12 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 16.322
13 5 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.678
14 7 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 16.837

Hot Laps 2Monteith's Best One Tire & Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.127
2 10 136 Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.212
3 13 71C Richard Courson Richard Courson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 15.253
4 8 12H Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 15.284
5 9 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 15.743
6 2 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.771
7 14 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 15.799
8 7 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 15.832
9 5 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.701

Hunter Engineering Limited Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 5
2 5 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 3
3 3 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
4 4 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
5 1 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -4
6 2 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -4
7 7 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
2 3 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
3 5 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 2
4 4 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
5 2 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -3
6 6 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
7 DNF 7 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 14.196
2 2 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.286
3 4 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 14.512
4 7 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.533
5 3 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.599
6 5 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.781
7 6 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.811
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 6 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.741

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 14.208
2 4 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 14.281
3 3 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.631
4 7 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.659
5 6 47D Louis Davis Louis Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.771

Late Model Sportsmen

3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 52G Shawn Grace Shawn Grace Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.262

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bennett
Best One
Bobcat
Quick Auto
Rock Auto
Hunter Enginneering
Cornwell Tools
The Joint