New Paris Speedway

  • 1
2022 Driver Registration Open

2022 Driver Registration Open

The 2022 Driver registrations for all Classes is now open. Click Image to Register.

6/18/2022 - New Paris Speedway

6/18/2022 - New Paris Speedway

New Paris, IN

Mid Season Championships

Classes

  • Cornwell Tools Hornets16 entries
  • Mini-Stocks19 entries
  • Monteith's Street Stocks19 entries
  • Hunter Engineering Limited Late Models7 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Cornwell Tools Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 7
2 9 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 7
3 3 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
4 14 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 10
5 7 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 2
6 4 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -2
7 12 5D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 5
8 13 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 5
9 2 22T Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson -7
10 DNF 15 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN 5
11 DNF 6 7L Kyle Lasley Kyle Lasley Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -5
12 DNF 10 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -2
13 DNF 1 44L Cody Lindsey Cody Lindsey Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -12
14 DNF 5 91W Justin Wallace Justin Wallace -9
15 DNF 11 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
2 6 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 4
3 4 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 1
4 7 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 3
5 3 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -2
6 5 5D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
7 2 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -5
8 8 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 2
2 5 91W Justin Wallace Justin Wallace 3
3 6 7L Kyle Lasley Kyle Lasley Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 3
4 4 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
5 1 44L Cody Lindsey Cody Lindsey Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -4
6 2 22T Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson -4
7 7 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 51B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Howe, IN Howe, IN 17.272
2 9 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.289
3 6 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 17.398
4 2 5D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.575
5 13 00R Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 17.586
6 4 4E Rex Evans Rex Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 17.608
7 7 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.624
8 1 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 17.641
9 12 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 17.677
10 14 7L Kyle Lasley Kyle Lasley Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.715
11 8 91W Justin Wallace Justin Wallace 17.965
12 10 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.998
13 5 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 18.021
14 16 22T Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson 18.493
15 11 44L Cody Lindsey Cody Lindsey Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 18.838
16 3 28E Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 23.028
All transfer

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 5D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.249
2 1 14JR Kevin Grubb Sr. Kevin Grubb Sr. Elwood, IN Elwood, IN 17.391
3 4 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 17.432
4 10 14S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 17.513
5 3 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.541
6 2 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 18.134
7 6 28E Alyssa Evans Alyssa Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 23.947

Mini-Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 13 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 12
2 14 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 12
3 11 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 8
4 15 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 11
5 16 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 11
6 17 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 11
7 5 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN -2
8 6 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH -2
9 4 16F Dan Freed Dan Freed Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -5
10 1 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -9
11 2 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -9
12 9 79S Arthur Smith Arthur Smith Howe, IN Howe, IN -3
13 12 4B Harley Borntrager Harley Borntrager Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -1
14 10 22S Kyle Sexton Kyle Sexton Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -4
15 3 26F Kory Fugate Kory Fugate Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN -12
16 8 3V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -8
17 7 6B Ryan Boyd Ryan Boyd Albion, IN Albion, IN -10
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 2
2 1 4B Harley Borntrager Harley Borntrager Bristol, IN Bristol, IN -1
3 5 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 2
4 4 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN -
5 2 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -3
6 6 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 5 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.118
2 14 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.235
3 18 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 15.264
4 13 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.287
5 7 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 15.335
6 16 4B Harley Borntrager Harley Borntrager Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 15.409
7 8 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 15.490
8 15 22S Kyle Sexton Kyle Sexton Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.580
9 9 79S Arthur Smith Arthur Smith Howe, IN Howe, IN 15.617
10 11 3V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 15.618
11 1 6B Ryan Boyd Ryan Boyd Albion, IN Albion, IN 15.763
12 10 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 15.841
13 17 35L Kane Lackey Kane Lackey Bourbon, IN Bourbon, IN 15.921
14 3 16F Dan Freed Dan Freed Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.173
15 4 26F Kory Fugate Kory Fugate Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN 16.506
16 12 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.641
17 6 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 17.083
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 4 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.305
2 3 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.336
3 8 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.402
4 16 22S Kyle Sexton Kyle Sexton Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 15.742
5 13 3V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 15.786
6 2 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 15.831
7 12 79S Arthur Smith Arthur Smith Howe, IN Howe, IN 16.007
8 5 6B Ryan Boyd Ryan Boyd Albion, IN Albion, IN 16.075
9 15 16F Dan Freed Dan Freed Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.210
10 7 26F Kory Fugate Kory Fugate Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN 16.549
11 11 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN 16.563
12 14 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.596
13 9 32H Jeremy Huff Huff Jeremy Huff Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 17.622
14 6 72F Mark Ferguson Mark Ferguson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 19.860

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 10 35M Lance Miller Lance Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 15.243
2 8 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.272
3 4 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.313
4 3 30W Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.325
5 19 31E Tyler Evans Tyler Evans Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 15.481
6 1 5S Jason Shepherd Jason Shepherd Milford, IN Milford, IN 15.646
7 13 3V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 15.770
8 2 42S Mike smith Mike smith Sunapee, NH Sunapee, NH 15.781
9 17 4B Harley Borntrager Harley Borntrager Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 16.130
10 5 6B Ryan Boyd Ryan Boyd Albion, IN Albion, IN 16.173
11 15 16F Dan Freed Dan Freed Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.276
12 7 26F Kory Fugate Kory Fugate Hamilton, IN Hamilton, IN 16.361
13 14 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.597

Monteith's Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1Monteith's Best One Tire & Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 13
2 12 61S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 10
3 4 71C Richard Courson Richard Courson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 1
4 10 12H Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 6
5 13 4H Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 8
6 6 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -
7 2 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN -5
8 9 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 1
9 15 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 6
10 3 11H Dominic Harker Dominic Harker Lagrange, IN Lagrange, IN -7
11 16 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 5
12 7 81C Marcus Carlson Marcus Carlson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
13 8 38T Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -5
14 11 20 Rick Waterson Rick Waterson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -3
15 5 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -10
16 17 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 1
17 18 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
8 Laps

Heat 3Monteith's Best One Tire & Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 2
2 5 05A Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 3
3 2 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt -1
4 6 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 2
5 1 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -4
6 4 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -2
3 Laps

Qualifying 1Monteith's Best One Tire and Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.905
2 7 4H Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.045
3 13 61S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 15.063
4 17 20 Rick Waterson Rick Waterson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.150
5 8 12H Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 15.207
6 14 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.222
7 16 38T Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.240
8 3 81C Marcus Carlson Marcus Carlson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.304
9 9 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.334
10 11 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.362
11 5 71C Richard Courson Richard Courson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 15.364
12 18 11H Dominic Harker Dominic Harker Lagrange, IN Lagrange, IN 15.506
13 6 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 15.536
14 1 05A Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 15.725
Top 14 transfer
15 10 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.921
16 2 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.956
17 4 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 16.136
18 12 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.164

Hot Laps 1Monteith's Best One Tire and Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 15 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.101
2 17 20 Rick Waterson Rick Waterson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.189
3 14 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.232
4 7 4H Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.414
5 9 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.446
6 8 12H Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 15.484
7 11 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.642
8 5 81C Marcus Carlson Marcus Carlson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.642
9 10 32K Nathan Kiser Nathan Kiser Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.736
10 6 71C Richard Courson Richard Courson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 15.864
11 2 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.958
12 3 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 16.211
13 1 05A Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen ASHLEY, IN ASHLEY, IN 16.585

Hot Laps 2Monteith's Best One Tire & Auto

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 4H Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.221
2 13 61S Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 15.223
3 16 38T Tim Taylor Tim Taylor Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.225
4 14 37S Dylan Stremme Dylan Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.302
5 9 51H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.417
6 8 12H Jeremy Hamilton Jeremy Hamilton 15.427
7 5 81C Marcus Carlson Marcus Carlson Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.611
8 11 2R Scott Reel Scott Reel Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.615
9 6 71C Richard Courson Richard Courson Etna Green, IN Etna Green, IN 15.729
10 19 11H Dominic Harker Dominic Harker Lagrange, IN Lagrange, IN 15.759
11 2 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.774
12 4 00F Kelsea Fletcher Kelsea Fletcher Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN 16.267
13 18 99M Johnny Marra Johnny Marra Punta Gorda, FL Punta Gorda, FL 16.705
14 12 18R Briana Rumbaugh Briana Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.762

Hunter Engineering Limited Late Models

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 5
2 5 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 3
3 4 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 1
4 1 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -3
5 3 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -2
6 2 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -4
DNS 7 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 5
2 4 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 2
3 3 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
4 5 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
5 2 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -3
6 7 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 1
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 14.025
2 7 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 14.056
3 6 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.333
4 4 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 14.499
5 1 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.582
6 5 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.633
7 2 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.715
All transfer

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 13.972
2 6 18R Billy Rumbaugh Billy Rumbaugh Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.481
3 5 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 14.577
4 4 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 14.616
5 1 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.688
6 2 13F Aaron Flora Aaron Flora Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.837

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 14.194
2 4 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 14.537
3 7 2B Bug Schisler Bug Schisler 14.571
4 1 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.783

Driver Registration

Driver Registration


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Bennett
Best One
Bobcat
Quick Auto
Rock Auto
Hunter Enginneering
Cornwell Tools
The Joint