New Paris Speedway

  • 1
2023 Driver Registration Open

2023 Driver Registration Open

The 2023 Driver registrations for all Classes is now open. Click Image to Register.

7/8/2023 - New Paris Speedway

7/8/2023 - New Paris Speedway

New Paris, IN

5 Class Weekly Racing

Adults 13 and up: $15.00
Kids 6-12: $5.00
Kids 5 and under: Free
Pit Passes: $30.00

Classes

  • Renovations "R" Us LLC Hornets22 entries
  • Raber Dirtworx Outlaw Front Wheel Drives11 entries
  • Hoak's Graphics Mini-Stocks9 entries
  • Monteith's Street Stocks19 entries
  • Hunter Engineering Limited Late Models5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Renovations "R" Us LLC Hornets

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 05D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 13
2 12 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 10
3 3 64C Cade Clark Cade Clark Granger, IN Granger, IN -
4 10 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 6
5 8 74P Bailey Pauwels Bailey Pauwels Milford, IN Milford, IN 3
6 7 3L Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 1
7 15 532W Troy Williams Troy Williams 8
8 DNF 2 1H Nick Huffman Nick Huffman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -6
9 DNF 11 15S Bryan Schuh Bryan Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN 2
10 DNF 1 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -9
11 DNF 13 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 2
12 DNF 4 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -8
13 DNF 5 22A Seth Alford Seth Alford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -8
14 DNF 9 96S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN -5
DNS 6 13R Ray Roberts Ray Roberts -
12 Laps

B Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00JAZ Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 6
2 2 18R Cody Roberts Cody Roberts Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
3 5 16S Tyler Solis Tyler Solis Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 2
4 3 141S Lisa Saylor Lisa Saylor White Pigeon, MI White Pigeon, MI -1
5 6 4W Tim Watkins Tim Watkins New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 1
6 1 45H Patrik Hare Patrik Hare Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -5
7 DNF 4 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 96S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 1
2 3 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 1
3 6 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 3
4 1 74P Bailey Pauwels Bailey Pauwels Milford, IN Milford, IN -3
5 7 05D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 2
6 4 15S Bryan Schuh Bryan Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN -2
7 8 532W Troy Williams Troy Williams 1
8 DNF 5 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 64C Cade Clark Cade Clark Granger, IN Granger, IN 2
2 5 22A Seth Alford Seth Alford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 3
3 4 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 1
4 7 3L Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 3
5 1 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -4
6 2 1H Nick Huffman Nick Huffman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -4
7 6 13R Ray Roberts Ray Roberts -1
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 00JAZ Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 6
2 3 141S Lisa Saylor Lisa Saylor White Pigeon, MI White Pigeon, MI 1
3 5 16S Tyler Solis Tyler Solis Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 2
4 1 45H Patrik Hare Patrik Hare Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -3
5 6 4W Tim Watkins Tim Watkins New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 1
6 DNF 2 18R Cody Roberts Cody Roberts Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -4
DNS 4 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 05D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.026
2 2 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.105
3 16 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 17.153
4 19 15S Bryan Schuh Bryan Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN 17.211
5 4 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.216
6 9 96S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 17.314
7 8 74P Bailey Pauwels Bailey Pauwels Milford, IN Milford, IN 17.341
8 7 3L Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 17.385
9 21 13R Ray Roberts Ray Roberts 17.428
10 1 22A Seth Alford Seth Alford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.543
11 5 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.628
12 11 64C Cade Clark Cade Clark Granger, IN Granger, IN 17.647
13 18 1H Nick Huffman Nick Huffman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.810
14 6 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.968
Top 14 transfer
15 20 00JAZ Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN 17.972
16 10 4W Tim Watkins Tim Watkins New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.984
17 14 16S Tyler Solis Tyler Solis Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 18.317
18 3 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 18.337
19 13 141S Lisa Saylor Lisa Saylor White Pigeon, MI White Pigeon, MI 18.620
20 22 18R Cody Roberts Cody Roberts Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 19.066
21 17 45H Patrik Hare Patrik Hare Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 19.145
22 15 532W Troy Williams Troy Williams 19.146

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.247
2 12 05D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.317
3 4 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.520
4 16 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 17.627
5 19 15S Bryan Schuh Bryan Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN 17.629
6 8 74P Bailey Pauwels Bailey Pauwels Milford, IN Milford, IN 17.684
7 1 22A Seth Alford Seth Alford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.705
8 9 96S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 17.814
9 18 1H Nick Huffman Nick Huffman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 18.106
10 6 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 18.179
11 14 16S Tyler Solis Tyler Solis Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 18.759
12 10 4W Tim Watkins Tim Watkins New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 18.860
13 13 141S Lisa Saylor Lisa Saylor White Pigeon, MI White Pigeon, MI 18.864
14 17 45H Patrik Hare Patrik Hare Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 19.331
15 3 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 20.085
DNS 5 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
DNS 7 3L Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN
DNS 11 64C Cade Clark Cade Clark Granger, IN Granger, IN
DNS 15 532W Troy Williams Troy Williams

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 05D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.097
2 18 15S Bryan Schuh Bryan Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN 17.259
3 4 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 17.288
4 15 532W Troy Williams Troy Williams 17.374
5 8 74P Bailey Pauwels Bailey Pauwels Milford, IN Milford, IN 17.487
6 1 22A Seth Alford Seth Alford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.602
7 9 96S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN 17.642
8 11 64C Cade Clark Cade Clark Granger, IN Granger, IN 17.728
9 7 3L Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 17.838
10 19 1H Nick Huffman Nick Huffman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 18.069
11 14 16S Tyler Solis Tyler Solis Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 18.209
12 16 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 18.336
13 10 4W Tim Watkins Tim Watkins New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 18.467
14 13 141S Lisa Saylor Lisa Saylor White Pigeon, MI White Pigeon, MI 18.885
15 6 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 18.906
16 3 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 18.977
17 17 45H Patrik Hare Patrik Hare Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 19.736
DNS 2 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN
DNS 5 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 17.281
2 12 74P Bailey Pauwels Bailey Pauwels Milford, IN Milford, IN 17.380
3 9 1H Nick Huffman Nick Huffman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 17.607
4 10 3L Jason Luley Jason Luley Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 17.660
5 17 4W Tim Watkins Tim Watkins New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 18.110
6 11 16M Tyler Miller Tyler Miller New Paris, IN New Paris, IN 18.386
7 13 141S Lisa Saylor Lisa Saylor White Pigeon, MI White Pigeon, MI 18.859
DNS 1 22A Seth Alford Seth Alford Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
DNS 3 64C Cade Clark Cade Clark Granger, IN Granger, IN
DNS 4 05D Leonard Davis Leonard Davis Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
DNS 5 24E Dustin Edmonson Dustin Edmonson Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
DNS 6 G3 George Flowers George Flowers Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
DNS 7 14G Kimmie Grubb Kimmie Grubb New Paris, IN New Paris, IN
DNS 8 45H Patrik Hare Patrik Hare Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN
DNS 14 15S Bryan Schuh Bryan Schuh Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN
DNS 15 96S Jeffery Smith Jeffery Smith Warsaw, IN Warsaw, IN
DNS 16 16S Tyler Solis Tyler Solis Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN
DNS 18 532W Troy Williams Troy Williams
DNS 19 27W Kevin Witmer Kevin Witmer New Paris, IN New Paris, IN
DNS 20 00JAZ Jazmine Reams Jazmine Reams Bristol, IN Bristol, IN

Raber Dirtworx Outlaw Front Wheel Drives

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 66H Chris Harman Chris Harman Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN 7
2 9 3D Justin DuBois Justin DuBois Garrett, IN Garrett, IN 7
3 10 88B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 7
4 5 35 Brandon Maynard Brandon Maynard Marcellus, MI Marcellus, MI 1
5 2 5S Draven Santora Draven Santora Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI -3
6 4 21S Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Payne, OH Payne, OH -2
7 6 04L Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -1
8 3 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -5
9 DNF 1 93M Phillip Mattingly Phillip Mattingly Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -8
10 DNF 7 5.0 Chris Howard Chris Howard -3
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66H Chris Harman Chris Harman Shipshewana, IN Shipshewana, IN 4
2 4 3D Justin DuBois Justin DuBois Garrett, IN Garrett, IN 2
3 3 5.0 Chris Howard Chris Howard -
4 2 88B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -2
5 1 04L Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 35 Brandon Maynard Brandon Maynard Marcellus, MI Marcellus, MI 5
2 3 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
3 4 21S Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Payne, OH Payne, OH 1
4 5 5S Draven Santora Draven Santora Paw Paw, MI Paw Paw, MI 1
5 2 93M Phillip Mattingly Phillip Mattingly Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN -3
DNS 1 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3D Justin DuBois Justin DuBois Garrett, IN Garrett, IN 15.656
2 6 5.0 Chris Howard Chris Howard 16.183
3 8 88B Warren Barrand Warren Barrand Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 16.192
4 3 04L Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 16.401
5 7 21S Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Payne, OH Payne, OH 16.508
6 1 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.624
7 4 93M Phillip Mattingly Phillip Mattingly Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 17.222
8 5 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 17.963

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 3D Justin DuBois Justin DuBois Garrett, IN Garrett, IN 15.963
2 1 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.734
3 3 04L Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 16.943
4 4 93M Phillip Mattingly Phillip Mattingly Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN 17.002
5 5 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 17.480

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 2 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.499
2 3 04L Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN 16.525
3 5 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN 16.953
DNS 1 3D Justin DuBois Justin DuBois Garrett, IN Garrett, IN
DNS 4 93M Phillip Mattingly Phillip Mattingly Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 3 3D Justin DuBois Justin DuBois Garrett, IN Garrett, IN 15.729
2 1 5A Lee Adkins Lee Adkins Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 16.605
DNS 2 57B Alekzander Bonee Alekzander Bonee Nappanee, IN Nappanee, IN
DNS 4 5.0 Chris Howard Chris Howard
DNS 5 04L Sheldon Lindlag Sheldon Lindlag Fort Wayne, IN Fort Wayne, IN
DNS 6 93M Phillip Mattingly Phillip Mattingly Ft. Wayne, IN Ft. Wayne, IN
DNS 7 21S Gavin Shaw Gavin Shaw Payne, OH Payne, OH

Hoak's Graphics Mini-Stocks

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 4
2 7 03V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 5
3 6 30DW Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 3
4 3 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN -1
5 4 72F Mark Ferguson Mark Ferguson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -1
6 8 532W Spencer Wortinger Spencer Wortinger Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 2
7 1 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -6
8 DNF 2 32H Jeremy Huff Jeremy Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -6
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 30DW Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 1
2 1 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -1
3 3 03V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN -
4 4 532W Spencer Wortinger Spencer Wortinger Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN 2
2 2 32H Jeremy Huff Jeremy Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -
3 1 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN -2
4 DNF 4 72F Mark Ferguson Mark Ferguson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 532W Spencer Wortinger Spencer Wortinger Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.147
2 8 03V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 15.200
3 5 30DW Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.272
4 1 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.351
5 9 72F Mark Ferguson Mark Ferguson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.718
6 3 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.836
7 2 32H Jeremy Huff Jeremy Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 15.894
8 4 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.457
DNS 6 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 03V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 15.279
2 7 532W Spencer Wortinger Spencer Wortinger Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.340
3 5 30DW Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.566
4 3 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.583
5 9 72F Mark Ferguson Mark Ferguson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.630
6 2 32H Jeremy Huff Jeremy Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.355
7 4 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.707
DNS 1 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
DNS 6 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 8 03V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN 15.200
2 7 532W Spencer Wortinger Spencer Wortinger Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.235
3 1 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.264
4 5 30DW Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.525
5 3 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.610
6 2 32H Jeremy Huff Jeremy Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.033
7 4 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.553
DNS 6 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
DNS 9 72F Mark Ferguson Mark Ferguson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 7 30DW Dustin Williams Dustin Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.361
2 4 63P Jeff Phibbs Jeff Phibbs Angola, IN Angola, IN 15.631
3 3 32H Jeremy Huff Jeremy Huff Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.069
4 6 27W Nathan Watson Nathan Watson Waterloo, IN Waterloo, IN 16.523
DNS 1 72F Mark Ferguson Mark Ferguson Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN
DNS 2 58H Jason Harman Jason Harman Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
DNS 5 03V Cecil Vanblaricom Cecil Vanblaricom Walkerton, IN Walkerton, IN
DNS 8 41W Steve Williams Steve Williams Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
DNS 9 532W Spencer Wortinger Spencer Wortinger Goshen, IN Goshen, IN

Monteith's Street Stocks

30 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 14 9D Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 13
2 11 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 9
3 9 21H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 6
4 12 5S Kyle Santora Kyle Santora 8
5 1 48H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI -4
6 7 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 1
7 6 99W Mike Walls Mike Walls Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -1
8 3 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -5
9 2 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -7
10 4 35K John Kennedy John Kennedy Jenison, MI Jenison, MI -6
11 16 17G Jordan Gest Jordan Gest Centreville, MI Centreville, MI 5
12 17 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 5
13 DNF 15 05A Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 2
14 DNF 8 136K Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -6
15 DNF 10 4H Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN -5
16 DNF 5 50 Bobby Bering Jr Bobby Bering Jr -11
17 DNF 13 12L Derek Lundgren Derek Lundgren Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 4H Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 4
2 8 9D Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 6
3 7 12L Derek Lundgren Derek Lundgren Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 4
4 1 99W Mike Walls Mike Walls Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN -3
5 3 136K Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -2
6 9 5S Kyle Santora Kyle Santora 3
7 DNF 4 21H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN -3
8 DNF 2 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -6
9 DNF 6 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 48H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 3
2 1 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt -1
3 3 05A Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen Ashley, IN Ashley, IN -
4 7 50 Bobby Bering Jr Bobby Bering Jr 3
5 5 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN -
6 6 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN -
7 8 35K John Kennedy John Kennedy Jenison, MI Jenison, MI 1
8 2 17G Jordan Gest Jordan Gest Centreville, MI Centreville, MI -6
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 9D Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 14.533
2 12 12L Derek Lundgren Derek Lundgren Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.823
3 5 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.015
4 10 4H Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.035
5 11 21H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.256
6 4 136K Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.269
7 7 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.294
8 15 99W Mike Walls Mike Walls Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 15.324
9 14 50 Bobby Bering Jr Bobby Bering Jr 15.605
10 13 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 15.701
11 1 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.714
12 3 48H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.780
13 6 05A Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 16.060
14 2 17G Jordan Gest Jordan Gest Centreville, MI Centreville, MI 16.084
Top 14 transfer
15 8 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 16.239
DNS 61TS Travis Schlabach Travis Schlabach Syracuse, IN Syracuse, IN
DNS 16 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN
DNS 17 35K John Kennedy John Kennedy Jenison, MI Jenison, MI

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 12 12L Derek Lundgren Derek Lundgren Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.852
2 10 4H Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.129
3 5 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.241
4 4 136K Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.253
5 11 21H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.264
6 3 48H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 15.300
7 7 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.364
8 15 99W Mike Walls Mike Walls Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 15.465
9 1 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.864
10 14 50 Bobby Bering Jr Bobby Bering Jr 15.984
11 13 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 16.182
12 2 17G Jordan Gest Jordan Gest Centreville, MI Centreville, MI 16.247
13 6 05A Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 16.254
14 8 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 16.798
DNS 9 9D Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 9 9D Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 14.647
2 6 12L Derek Lundgren Derek Lundgren Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.038
3 4 136K Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.085
4 8 4H Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.091
5 7 21H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 15.229
6 11 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.298
7 15 99W Mike Walls Mike Walls Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 15.311
8 1 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.688
9 14 50 Bobby Bering Jr Bobby Bering Jr 15.692
10 13 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN 15.742
11 3 48H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI 16.084
12 10 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt 16.231
13 12 05A Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 16.340
14 2 17G Jordan Gest Jordan Gest Centreville, MI Centreville, MI 16.676
DNS 5 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN

Hot Laps 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 13 12L Derek Lundgren Derek Lundgren Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 14.766
2 15 66S Nick Stremme Nick Stremme South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.026
3 9 4H Todd Hall Todd Hall Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.041
4 5 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.254
5 14 00R John Reames John Reames Goshen, IN Goshen, IN 15.483
6 3 15B Mark Beers Mark Beers Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN 15.706
7 1 05A Xavier Allen Allen Xavier Allen Allen Ashley, IN Ashley, IN 16.352
DNS 2 12A Shannon Alwine Shannon Alwine Auburn, IN Auburn, IN
DNS 4 50 Bobby Bering Jr Bobby Bering Jr
DNS 6 6C Doug Chilcutt Doug Chilcutt
DNS 7 9D Andrew DeVreese Andrew DeVreese Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN
DNS 8 17G Jordan Gest Jordan Gest Centreville, MI Centreville, MI
DNS 10 21H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN
DNS 11 48H Josh Highbaugh Josh Highbaugh Edwardsburg, MI Edwardsburg, MI
DNS 12 136K Calvin Kelley Calvin Kelley Elkhart, IN Elkhart, IN
DNS 16 99W Mike Walls Mike Walls Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN

Hunter Engineering Limited Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 3
2 5 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 3
3 DNF 3 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -
4 DNF 1 0T Gene Tierney Gene Tierney South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -3
DNS 2 2T Brian Teske Brian Teske South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 2
2 5 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 3
3 4 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 1
4 1 0T Gene Tierney Gene Tierney South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -3
5 2 2T Brian Teske Brian Teske South Bend, IN South Bend, IN -3
3 Laps

Qualifying 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 13.995
2 2 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 14.040
3 3 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.406
4 4 2T Brian Teske Brian Teske South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.786
5 5 0T Gene Tierney Gene Tierney South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.196

Hot Laps 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 13.979
2 2 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 14.228
3 5 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.408
4 3 2T Brian Teske Brian Teske South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.843
5 4 0T Gene Tierney Gene Tierney South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.739

Hot Laps 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown Time
1 1 86H Cody Hawn Cody Hawn Cromwell, IN Cromwell, IN 13.933
2 2 454K Kyle Kline Kyle Kline Mishawaka, IN Mishawaka, IN 14.094
3 5 27C Tony Chapman Tony Chapman South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.224
4 4 2T Brian Teske Brian Teske South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 14.683
5 3 0T Gene Tierney Gene Tierney South Bend, IN South Bend, IN 15.102


Latest Photos

Latest Videos

Best One
Bobcat
Quick Auto
Hunter Enginneering
BM
Hoaks Graphics
Rabor DirtWorx
A1 Auto Transport
Gen Hitch
Goldstone Automotive
Landrum
Kuert